Business Nets air MONTHLY @ 6:30 PM/ 1st Sunday each month

There are exactly 1000 nets on the repeater each year!

Pre-Register for Walla Walla VE Test Sessions! Jeff @ (509) 629-2060

Membership Drives in July and December!

SSRA members have voting rights, & early check ins to nets!

Spout
Springs
Oregon

146.800(-)
T123.0Hz

Wires-X Room
21979

Echolink Node
835368

IRLP Node
7980

Tri-Cities
Washington
State

146.620(-)
T123.0Hz

Earn Your FCC License!
Click Icons Below To Learn How!

Purchase Books or Download Applications

Study Materials
Well and Often

Challenge Yourself
Take Practice Tests

Locate & Attend Convenient
ARRL or W5YI
Testing Session

Pass With 74.4%
or Better

Receive Amateur Privileges

Get On The Air!
Talk To The World!

Congratulations To Our New Local Ham Radio Operators!
We Are Listening For Your New Call Sign!












DON’T SEE YOUR NAME? LET US KNOW!
Webmaster@WF7S.net


Next testing session in the Tri-Cities TO BE ANNOUNCED
PREREGISTRATION Will Be REQUIRED
CALL Mike Tesky KC7CCK @ 509-783-6236


Information for this, and other testing locations near you
are located on the ARRL website


 

Lee Retterer KJ7REG
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Brian Conklin KJ7RDY
Richland WA
New Technician


Donald Schute KJ7RDZ
Touchet WA
New Technician


James Neuschwander KJ7REC
Touchet WA
New Technician


Weston Walker W7WHW
Kennewick WA
Upgraded to Extra


Steven Morrow KG7LXG
West Richland WA
Upgraded to General


Kerry McLerran KJ7REE
West Richland WA
New Technician


Gilmar Jorge KJ7REF
Richland WA
New Technician


Ronald Wilson KJ7ODV
Oregon City OR
Upgraded to General


Mathew King KJ7PNV
Kennewick WA
Upgraded to General


Sabrenia Richnire KJ7PNU
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Chris May KJ7PNT
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Phillip Marquand KJ7PNS
Prosser WA
New Technician


Cole Skiba KJ7PNR
Pasco WA
New Technician


Joshua Ramirez KI7AND
Pasco WA
Upgraded to General


Eric Muhlbeier KJ7PNQ
Pasco WA
New Technician


William Hutton KB7HCZ
Richland WA
Upgraded to General


Suzan Bogert KJ7OED
Kennewick WA
Upgraded to General


Rob Skiba KC0CYL
Pasco WA
Upgraded to Extra


Mike Rose KJ7MFV
La Grande OR
Upgraded to General


Jack Kelley W7JMK
Pasco WA
Upgraded to General


Mike Guthrie KJ7NNF
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Steven Woods KJ7NNE
West Richland WA
New Technician


Melanio Calayeg KJ7NND
Yakima WA
New Technician


Jacob Rosenay KJ7NNC
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Joseph Brown KJ7NNB
Pasco WA
New Technician


Clair Gibbons KJ7NNA
Pasco WA
New Technician


Rick Emmert KJ7NMZ
Walla Walla WA
New Technician


Rahela James KJ7NMY
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Josh James KJ7NNH
Kennewick WA
New General


Aaron Deaver KJ7NMX
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Brandon White AI7AF
Moses Lake WA
New Extra


Jerred Erickson KJ7NNG
Pasco WA
New Technician


Daniel Rexin KJ7LZD
Walla Walla WA
New General


Andrew Wilber KJ7LZC
College Place WA
New Technician


Jon Davison KJ7JWZ
Walla Wall, WA
Upgraded to General


Steven Rust AI7AG
Kennewick WA
Upgraded to Extra


Michael Denniston KJ7LYZ
Kennewick WA
New General


Samuel Horn KJ7LYX
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Andrew Jensen KJ7LZA
Kennewick WA
New General


James Zimmerman KJ7LYW
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Rodrick Kersey KJ7LZB
Pasco WA
Upgraded to Extra


Kenneth Ince KC7KEN
Pasco WA
New Technician


Greg Letnedre KJ7EHA
Benton City WA
Upgraded to General


Mark Takagi KI4RRN
Richland WA
Upgraded to Extra


Nathan Stephens KJ7KVK
Hermiston OR
New General


Daniel Stephens K1DLS
Richland WA
Upgraded to General


Scott Schneider KJ7KVJ
West Richland WA
New Technician


Alexander Archer KC0REL
Pasco WA
Upgraded to Extra


Carl Burgus KJ7JWY
Hermiston OR
New General


Jon Davison KJ7JWZ
Walla Walla WA
New Technician


Grant Hartman KJ7JXA
College Place WA
New Technician


William Howard KJ7JXB
Portland OR
New Technician


Peter Kyle KJ7JXC
Wenatchee WA
New Technician


Cliff Larson KJ7JXD
Walla Walla WA
New Technician


Jordyn Watkins KN6FFS
Redlands CA
New Technician


Hugh Johnson KJ7JEA
La Grande OR
New Technician


Kevin Harvey KD7GKL
Baker City OR
Upgraded to General


Paul J Snelson N1DSL
East Wenatchee WA
Upgraded to Extra


Robert Q Watson Sr KJ7JDH
Kennewick WA
New General


Scott J Gajdos KJ7JDD
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Casey J McDonnell W7JYI
Kennewick WA
Upgraded to General


Richard W Bogert KI7OOM
Kennewick WA
Upgraded to Extra


James Newman KJ7JDE
Richland WA
New Technician


Daniel L Stephens KJ7KDF
Kennewick WA
New Technician


Nicholas Thomas K7AFK
Richland WA
New Technician


Connor Killman KJ7IEC
Kennewick WA
Upgraded to Extra


Darrell Eidson KJ7GIP
Walla Walla WA
Upgraded to Extra


Brian Huxel KJ7IEH
College Place WA
New Technician


Kun Lin N7DMR
Weston OR
Upgraded to Extra



DON’T SEE YOUR NAME? LET US KNOW!
Webmaster@WF7S.net


Next testing session in the Tri-Cities September 20th, 2020
PREREGISTRATION REQUIRED
CALL Mike Tesky KC7CCK @ 509-783-6236


Information for this, and other testing locations near you
are located at the ARRL website.


http://www.arrl.org/find-an-amateur-radio-license-exam-session


 

 

 

Website Proudly Hosted By